Junior Prizegiving 2022

By Arnika Hazelwood | Posted: Friday December 9, 2022

We celebrated our junior students and their achievements in December

It was great to be able to celebrate face-to-face with lots of parents and whānau in our gym.   Thanks to George Fisher and Grace Jones, Deputy Head Prefects for their speeches and to our wonderful musicians for the excellent music.  Congratulations to all award recipients.

Junior Dux of School - Lilyan Son

Runner Up to Junior DUX - Isaac Simons

Best All Round Junior Student - Aidan Dixon

Mana Pounamu Young Maori Achievers Award – Sophie Smart

Otago Polytechnic Pacific Island Students Recognition Award 2022 – Kai Tane-Elbers

Year 9 awards

Sienna Adie (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Digital Technologies, Premier in Fabric Technology, Premier in Design and Visual Communication, Premier in Health Education, Honours in Art, Honours in Food Technology, Honours in Social Studies); Haya Alfar (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Honours in Mathematics, Honours in Science, Honours in Social Studies); Otis Allan (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Luca Annable (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Honours in Social Studies); Ayako Aoyagi (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in English, Premier in Fabric Technology, Premier in Korean, Premier in Mathematics, Premier in Science, Premier in Social Studies, Premier in Art, Honours in Food Technology, Honours in Health Education, Honours in Music); Moe Archer (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Kezia Armstrong (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Premier in Art); Esme Ashford (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Roshan Ashraf-McLeod (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Tristan Ashton (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Kenzie Ataullah (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Physical Education);

Nicholas Batson (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Serena Beaumont-Gilmore (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Jay Berry (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION); Oli Biggs (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in English, Honours in Social Studies); Reg Billot (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Ozan Biner-McGrath (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Excellence in Chamber Music, Honours in English, Honours in French, Honours in Health Education, Honours in Japanese, Honours in Mathematics, Honours in Science, Honours in Social Studies); Ashe Brasell-Jagger (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Health Education, Honours in English, Honours in Mathematics, Honours in Physical Education, Honours in Science, Honours in Social Studies); Stella Brinesmith (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Virginia Broni (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Design and Visual Communication, Honours in English, Honours in Social Studies); Max Bryant (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Drama, Honours in Māori);

Louis Calder (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Food Technology); Charlotte Cane (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Mathematics, Honours in Art, Honours in French, Honours in Science, Honours in Social Studies, LaHood Shield Junior School Debating); Emme Charters (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION); Torin Collins (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Honours in Art, Honours in Physical Education); Leaf Connor (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Elise Cooper (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); AJ Cox (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Dance, Honours in Health Education, Honours in Physical Education); Leon Cracknell (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Ryan Daniel (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT);

Kate Davey (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Art, Premier in Physical Education, Honours in English, Honours in Food Technology, Honours in French, Honours in Health Education, Honours in Mathematics, Honours in Music, Honours in Social Studies, Junior Girls Badminton Most Improved Player, Junior Climbing Award, Junior Girls Cross Country Champion, Junior Tennis Most Improved Player, Board of Trustees Award for Top Performance in Girls Sport); Emerson Davies (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION); Henry Davies (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION); Tom de Brelaz Sauaia (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in English, Premier in Science, Honours in Health Education); Arlette Delaborde (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in English, Honours in Drama, Honours in Health Education); Kaitlyn Doig (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Science); Ezra Duckles (JUNIOR DIPLOMA, Honours in Product Design Technology); Damian Dyke (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Junior Boys Badminton Award, Best Jazz Band Performance Junior Student Award);

Tui Evans-Varaine (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Health Education, Honours in Social Studies);

Millie Feather (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Food Technology, Premier in Health Education, Honours in Drama, Honours in English, Honours in Health Education, Honours in Physical Education, Honours in Social Studies, Junior Basketball Girls Most Improved Player); Abby Finch (Junior Rugby); Charlotte Fleming (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION); James Fleming (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Mathematics); Emily Fotheringham (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Social Studies, Honours in Art, Honours in Music, Honours for Netball, Honours for Ukulele Group); Juliet Frei (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in English, Honours in Korean, Honours in Social Studies); Rosa Fyfe (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Digital Technologies, Honours in Design and Visual Communication, Honours in Food Technology, Honours in Music);

Callan Gemmell-Braisher (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Anna Goodin (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Social Studies, Premier in Physical Education, Premier in Health Education, Honours in Design and Visual Communication, Honours in English, Honours in Fabric Technology, Honours in Food Technology, Honours in Mathematics, Honours in Science, Waterpolo Junior Cup - Best and Fairest); Ezra Greenberg (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Oscar Greer (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Lola Gumenjuk (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Physical Education); Ruby Guthrie (JUNIOR DIPLOMA);

Dustin Hayward (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Lucy Heath (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Honours in Health Education); Sam Heron (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Junior Boys Futsal Most Improved Player); Violet Higbee (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Physical Education); Lily Hirt-Richardson (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Brooklyn Hodson (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Alden Hohmann-Marriott (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Olive Hope-Low (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Digital Technologies, Honours in Māori, Honours in Science); James Houston (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Eva Howe (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION); Lucia Howe (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in English, Honours in Mathematics, Honours in Physical Education, Honours in Social Studies, Junior Netball Most Improved Player); Odin Hyink (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Mathematics, Premier in Social Studies, Honours in Design and Visual Communication, Honours in Fabric Technology, Honours in Food Technology, Honours in Hard Materials Technology, Honours for Orienteering);

George Jacques (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Grace James (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Design and Visual Communication); Rata Jameson (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in English, Junior Award for Significant Contribution to TheatreSports); Olly Jane (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Alex Jansen (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Social Studies, Honours for Kendo);

Jai Kain (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Māori); Alby Kaminszky (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Physical Education); Jom Kanthiya (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Science); Eilish Keane (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Food Technology, Honours in Japanese); Moshe Kelly (JUNIOR DIPLOMA, Honours in Physical Education); Rhianna Kewene-Doig (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Premier in Hard Materials Technology); Adi Khan (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION);

Shaydon Landreth (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Danielle Liu (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Food Technology, Honours in Art); Sam Lloyd (JUNIOR DIPLOMA, Honours in English, Kapa Haka Junior Boys Service Award, Excellence in Stagecraft); Jacob Loveridge (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Premier in Physical Education, Honours in Food Technology, Honours in Health Education);

Fergus Macdiarmid (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Mathematics, Premier in Product Design Technology); Luca Mackenzie (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Samayah Madill (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, LaHood Shield Junior School Debating); Vann Marshall (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Annabelle Martin (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in English, Honours in Health Education, Honours in Mathematics); Joanne Mayyas (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Hard Materials Technology, Honours in Health Education); Safira McAnally (JUNIOR DIPLOMA, Premier in Drama); Bella McAnelly (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Drama); Frankie McKinlay (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in English, Honours in Hard Materials Technology); Anya McKinney (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Drama, Premier in Hard Materials Technology, Honours in Fabric Technology, Honours in Latin, Junior Librarian Award); Sophia Meer (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Dominic Mein (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Latin, Premier in Mathematics, Premier in Science, Honours in Digital Technologies, Honours in English); Fletcher Melville (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Sam Middleton (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Nikau Millar (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Sid Millar-Kelsey (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Charlie Milne (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Drama, Honours in Art); Ollie Mitchell (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Handball Most Improved); Addy Moore (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Sophie Mosley (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Premier in Food Technology, Honours in Mathematics, Honours in Science);

Khan Naaroa (JUNIOR DIPLOMA, Honours in Hard Materials Technology); Ken Nguyen (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Mathematics, Premier in Science, Honours in Japanese, Honours in Music); Maisie Nguyen (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION); Hana Niak (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in English, Premier in Japanese, Honours in Digital Technologies, Honours in Food Technology, Honours in Health Education, Junior Writers Award);

Millie Paton (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Hard Materials Technology, Honours in Art, Honours in Design and Visual Communication); Noelia Pointe (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Art, Honours in Hard Materials Technology, Honours in Science); Sam Price (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT);

Carlos Racz (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Honours in French); Vincent Rice (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Mila Richardson (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Art, Honours in English, Honours in Fabric Technology, Honours in Mathematics, Honours in Science, Honours in Social Studies); Lucy Riepl (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Social Studies, Premier in Health Education, Honours in Art, Honours in English, Honours in Mathematics, Honours in Physical Education, Junior Girls Badminton MVP); Hannah Robertson (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION); Toby Robertson (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Ollie Robinson (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); George Romeril (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Madeleine Russell (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in French, Premier in Music, Honours in Māori, Honours in Science, Kapa Haka Junior Girls Service Award, Junior Girls Hockey Most Improved Player); Ada Rutherford (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT);

Brea Schofield (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Drama, Honours in Science); Laura Simpson (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Dance); Eliana Smart (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Junior Girls Volleyball Most Improved Player); Baxter Smith (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Honours in Digital Technologies); Daisy Smith (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION); Hana Smith (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION); Samuel Smith (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Māori, Junior Touch Most Valuable); Lucas Squire (JUNIOR DIPLOMA, Honours in Science); Ronnie Stedman (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Daniel Stephenson (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); James Stephenson (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Mathematics, Honours in Science); Em Stevens (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Dustin Still (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Dawn Stoddart (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Science, Honours in Art, Honours in Digital Technologies); Emma Strang (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Drama, Honours in Fabric Technology, Honours in Māori, Honours in Physical Education, Honours in Social Studies, Junior Girls Football Most Improved Player); Benjamin Sun (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Mahe Sweeney (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Social Studies); Cillian Swords (JUNIOR DIPLOMA);

Amazon Taana (JUNIOR DIPLOMA, Honours in Health Education); Kai Tane-Elbers (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Honours in Drama); Alfie Taylor (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Premier in Physical Education, Premier in Health Education); Bryce Taylor (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Anahera Te Patu (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Shayla Thomas (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Memory Tiatoa (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Lemon Turei (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Jayden Turnbull (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Jordan Turner (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Digital Technologies, Honours in Mathematics, Honours in Physical Education, Cricketers Cup - Most Promising Junior);

Ava van Asten (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Music, Premier in Science, Premier in Design and Visual Communication, Honours in English, Honours in Hard Materials Technology, Honours in Mathematics, LaHood Shield Junior School Debating, E G Couper Memorial Award Wind Playing Orchestral Performance, Best All-Round Year 9 Māori Studies Student); Nout van Broekhoven (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Honours in Hard Materials Technology); Sofia Venables (JUNIOR DIPLOMA);Otis Waters (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Physical Education, Honours in Food Technology, Honours in Music, Honours in Science); 

DJ Wikitoa-Tahu (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Harris Wilkinson (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Premier in Māori, Honours in Food Technology, Honours in Physical Education); Valla Wilkinson (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Food Technology, Honours in Physical Education); Rachael Williams (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Digital Technologies, Honours in English, Honours in Fabric Technology, Honours in Health Education, Honours in Mathematics, Waterpolo Most Improved Junior Player); Lyra Woolley (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Food Technology, Honours in Health Education, Honours in Physical Education, Strawberry Sound Cup for Excellence in Junior Contemporary Music); Charlotte Wright (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Ethan Wright (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Product Design Technology, Premier in Physical Education, Honours in Hard Materials Technology, Honours in Mathematics).

Year 10 awards

Luka Adamson (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Japanese, Honours in Physical Education, Honours in Science); Liam Aitchison (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Jenah Allum (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Mathematics, Honours in Art, Most Promising Junior Volleyball - Girls);

Elijah Baillie (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Teddy Barham (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Hard Materials Technology); Libby Barnes-Gardner (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Health Education, Honours in Korean, Honours in Mathematics, Honours in Science, Honours in Social Studies); Susan Begg (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Hayze Belaruby (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION); Ned Bell-Bloom (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Hard Materials Technology, Honours in Social Studies, Boys Hockey Most Improved Player Junior); Daniel Blakeley (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Honours in Mathematics, Honours in Physical Education); Carolena Booth (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Design and Visual Communication, Honours in English, Honours in Fabric Technology, Honours in Science, Honours in Social Studies); Story Boraman-Ritchie (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION); Nell Bosshard (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Design and Visual Communication, Honours in Drama, Honours in English, Honours in Physical Education); Isla Brough-Aoake (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Hunter Burgess (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Premier in Physical Education);

Sophie Campbell (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Jack Canty (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Health Education, Honours in Mathematics, Gemmill Family Award for Performance in Junior Drama); Marley Carroll (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Riley Carter (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Aaron Clarke (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION); Felix Clarke (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Abigail Connelly (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Health Education); Otto Cook (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Brayden Craig (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Isla Craigie (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Music, Honours in Health Education, Honours in Mathematics, Honours in Social Studies, Service to School Music Junior Student); Locky Crawford-Cooke (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Billy Crossen (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Honours in English, Honours in Science); Neve Curtis (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Social Studies, Premier in Health Education, Honours in English, Honours in Mathematics, Honours in Physical Education, Honours in Science);

Pearl Daniel (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Liam Dick (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Physical Education); Marley Dickens (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Junior Comedy Prize); Aidan Dixon (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in English, Premier in Food Technology, Premier in Science, Honours in Digital Technologies, Honours in Mathematics, Honours in Music); Otto Dixon (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION); Finn Dixon-Stewart (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Physical Education, Outstanding Boys Basketball Player, Junior Shakespeare - Best Actor Award, Junior Shakespeare Cup - Best Group, Junior Boys Volleyball); Cambell Drake (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Honours in Mathematics); Harry Dunford Baser (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Honours in English, Honours in Physical Education, Honours in Social Studies);

Marco Farella (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Food Technology, Premier in French, Premier in Mathematics, Premier in Science, Premier in Health Education); Thom Field (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Drama, Junior Shakespeare Cup - Best Group); Poppy Forest (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Matai Franzbowden (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Physical Education, Honours in English, Honours in Health Education, Honours in Mathematics, Honours in Science, Honours in Social Studies);

Tobi Gardner (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Remus Gazzard (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Health Education); Billy Geels (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Jake Genever (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Xander Gosling (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Food Technology, Honours in Music, Honours in Physical Education, Honours in Science, Honours in Social Studies, Junior Boys Volleyball Most Improved Player); Tyne Grant (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in English, Premier in Science, Premier in Social Studies, Honours in Health Education, Best Junior Chess Player); Zane Grant (Te Roopu Citizenship Award); Jack Guthrie (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Mathematics, Honours in Science);

Maia Hamilton (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Excellence in Stagecraft); Noah Hancock (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Phoenix Hanna-Barltrop (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Tom Henderson (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION); Tahu Henry (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Conor Hobbs (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Drama, Honours in Physical Education, Junior Shakespeare Cup - Best Group, Junior Football Blair Barringer Award Most Improved Player); Harry Holmes (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Digital Technologies, Honours in Art, Honours in English, Honours in Social Studies); Miseki Honjo (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in English, Premier in Mathematics, E G Couper Memorial Award String Playing Orchestral Performance); Dion Hurring (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT);

Sylvie Irwin (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT);

Orion Jacobs (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Poppy Jacobson (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Social Studies, Honours in Digital Technologies, Honours in English); Rowan Jamieson (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Tommy Jephson (JUNIOR DIPLOMA, Honours in Physical Education, Junior Boys Basketball); Lucia Johnston-Jones (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Dekin Jones (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Premier in Food Technology, Junior Shakespeare Cup - Best Group); Reuben Justice (JUNIOR DIPLOMA, Honours in Mathematics);

Nikau Kaan (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Art, Honours in Food Technology, Honours in Māori, Honours in Mathematics, MVP Junior Boys Hockey Player King Edward Technical, Honours for Volleyball); Adam Kaloga (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Mathematics, Junior Boys Athletic Champion Under 15, Board of Trustees Award for Top Performance in Boys Sport); Amelio Kaloga (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Mathematics); Floriaan Keenan (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Agricultural and Horticultural Science, Honours in French, Honours in Health Education, Honours in Social Studies, Junior Cricket MVP, Tennis Junior MVP); Arlo Kendall-Laven (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Ben Keppel (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Premier in Science, Honours in French, Honours in Mathematics); Jake Knox (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Product Design Technology);

Liam Landreth (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Ella Lee (JUNIOR DIPLOMA, Honours in Japanese); Guan-Sheng Liu (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Vanya Luke-Tychinskiy (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION);Nicole Mahongchai (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Hard Materials Technology); Micah McAnelly (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION); Rai McCaw (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Sam McGee (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Māori, Honours in English, Honours in Health Education); Jackson McGregor (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Lucas McLay (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Sophia McLennan (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Korean, Premier in Health Education, Honours in English, Honours in Social Studies); Anton McMillan (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Digital Technologies, Honours in Science, Junior Award for Significant Contribution to TheatreSports); Tiggs McMillan (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Finlay McQueen (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Jakota McRae (JUNIOR DIPLOMA, Honours in English); William Mead (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Mathematics, Honours in Physical Education, Honours for Volleyball); Wyatt Meade (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Physical Education); Amber Munro (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Honours in Health Education, Jodie Beazley Award for Performance in Junior Drama);Leo Nichols (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Honours in Food Technology); Jacob Nisbet (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Food Technology); Olive Noone (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Honours in English, Honours in Health Education, Honours in Physical Education);

Kolt Oates (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Rose Oats (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Junior Girls Athletic Champion Under 15, John Crawford Memorial Trophy for Leadership and Initiative in the Outdoors); Louis Oskam-Schmidt (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION);

Haika Palmer (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Product Design Technology); Huia Parker (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in English, Premier in Social Studies, Premier in Art, Honours in Fabric Technology, Elva Simpson Cup for Contribution to Junior Netball); Sam Parker (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Prachi Patel (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Product Design Technology); Alisa Pchelina (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Rosa Pearce (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Honours in Drama, Honours in Health Education); Felix Pettigrew (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Physical Education, Honours in Digital Technologies, Honours in Māori, Handball Best Junior Player); Mika Poor (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Honours in Health Education);

Ramon Quennell (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Mathematics, Junior Boys Badminton Most Improved Player);

Eli Ravenwood (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Sadie Reid (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Health Education, Honours in Dance, Honours in Digital Technologies, Honours in English, Honours in Physical Education, Honours in Social Studies, Junior Showquest); Skye Revill (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION); Shona Reynolds (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Junior Girls Basketball, Girls Junior Hockey MVP); Jack Rickerby (JUNIOR DIPLOMA, Honours in Physical Education, John Crawford Memorial Trophy for Leadership and Initiative in the Outdoors); Amy Ricketts (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); William Riepl (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Digital Technologies, Honours in Social Studies); Chloe Robinson (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Health Education, Honours in Food Technology, Girls Football Best Junior Player, Juniors Girls Futsal Most Valuable Player); Felix Robinson (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in English, Honours in Agricultural and Horticultural Science);

Jaspar Schoenleben (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Premier in Physical Education); Rhiannon Scott (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Nathan Shotbolt (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Art); Isaac Simons (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in English, Premier in Mathematics, Premier in Science, Premier in Social Studies, Premier in Physical Education, Honours in Food Technology, Honours in Hard Materials Technology, Honours in Māori, Junior Adventure Race Award, Jan Tucker Cup for Service to Sport, Boys Junior Vikings Futsal Trophy - Most Valuable Player); Sophie Smart (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Honours in Food Technology, John Crawford Memorial Trophy for Leadership and Initiative in the Outdoors, Best All-Round Year 10 Māori Studies Student); Callum Smith (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Sage Smith (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Isaak Sodergren Moser (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Lilyan Son (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Digital Technologies, Premier in English, Premier in Mathematics, Premier in Science, Premier in Art, Premier in Physical Education, Honours in Social Studies); Abby South (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Izzy Stanton (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); George Stenbeck-Morse (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in English); Geordie Stephenson (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Health Education, Honours in Mathematics, Honours in Science, Honours in Social Studies); Samara Stewart (JUNIOR DIPLOMA, Honours in Health Education); Elise Summerfield (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Social Studies, Honours in English); James Sycamore (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT);

Zadie Tarbit (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Premier in Fabric Technology, Honours in Health Education, Honours in Science); Amelie Taylor (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Science, Honours in Social Studies); Pippi Thomlinson (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); William Thompson (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Jay Thomson (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Premier in Health Education, Honours in Digital Technologies, Honours in Māori); Andre Tichy (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Honours in Science, Honours in Social Studies);

John Va Tiatoa (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Jade Verberne (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT);

Ruby Warrington (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Lukas Wass (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Harry Watters (JUNIOR DIPLOMA, Honours in Science); Ariki Wikaira (JUNIOR DIPLOMA); Torsten Wilkinson (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Honours in Art, Junior Soccer Roy Almond Award Most Valuable Player); Cameron Williams (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Science); Carter Williams (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT); Molly Wilson-Gallagher (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH MERIT, Premier in Dance, Premier in Drama, Honours in Health Education, Denise Walsh Memorial Trophy for Junior Drama Service to School, Board of Trustees Award for Top Junior Performance in Cultural Activities, Honours for Volleyball); Gus Winneke (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION);

Shihang Xu (JUNIOR DIPLOMA WITH DISTINCTION, Honours in Mathematics, Honours in Physical Education, Honours in Science).


Image Gallery